Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 242845 | TL-2403 SECTION 24 T1N-R1W TOWN & COUNTRY MHP | 0903 - Farmers Loop East | STEESE VOL FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Trailer Court | TAXABLE | TOWN & COUNTRY MHP | |
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
1 - 13.12 Acres | 0937 - Steese Volunteer Fire Service Area | 14.861 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
300 HOWLAND RD | 333 BROWN DEER RD MILWAUKEE WI 53217-2372 | 5614, 7731, 7781, 7960, 7978, 7994, 8001, 8010, 8028, 8036, 8052, 8079, 8087, 8109, 8125, 8133, 8168, 8184, 8214, 8222, 8231, 8249, 8265, 8273, 8281, 8338, 8346, 8354, 8397, 8427, 8460, 8486, 8516, 8583, 8605, 8630, 8664, 8681, 9709, 10146, 12432, 16268, 16349, 17035, 18694, 23370, 376493, 434418, 457205, 466956, 467006, 474169, 476587, 478300, 556378 | none |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| MF/MHS | Multiple-Family Residential / Mobile Home Subdivision | 12.95 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X | 12.95 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965 | Manufactured SFR | Manufactured Modular 06 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1975 | Manufactured SFR | Manufactured Modular 06 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | 2025-07-14 | 2025-008070-0 | view | ||
| Corrective Deed | 2025-04-02 | 2025-003585-0 | view | ||
| Corrective Deed | 2024-12-27 | 2024-015544-0 | view | ||
| Quitclaim Deed | 2021-10-05 | 2021-018874-0 | view | ||
| Quitclaim Deed | 2021-10-05 | 2021-018875-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,859.00 | $243,552.00 | $301,411.00 |
| 2024 | $57,859.00 | $234,723.00 | $292,582.00 |
| 2023 | $57,859.00 | $225,570.00 | $283,429.00 |
| 2022 | $57,859.00 | $211,415.00 | $269,274.00 |
| 2021 | $57,859.00 | $208,309.00 | $266,168.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2021 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2020 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2019 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History