PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
695774TRACT B-1 LAKEVIEW PARK 1ST ADD Plat 2020-020156-0 - 10/30/2020 Previously assessed as LAKEVIEW PARK B1030 - Davis-Van HornUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Tr B-1 - 17.618 Acres

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
1025 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1026 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1027 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1013 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1014 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1015 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1016 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1017 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1018 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1019 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1020 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1021 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1022 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1023 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
1024 LAKEVIEW TERRACE 1 RD
PO BOX 70039
FAIRBANKS AK 99707-0039
none686342
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
MF/MHS/MNMultiple-Family Residential / Mobile Home Subdivision / Military Noise17.71100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE5.6031.65
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE12.1068.35
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1976SFRRanch 11Residential
117981182Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
Section IDFootprintDescription
2754Attached Gar. (C)
364Open Por Finished
432Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2021-01-042021-000068-0view
Utility Easement2020-12-142020-023290-0view
Plat2020-10-302020-020156-0view
Utility Easement2001-09-052001-017700-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$317,124.00$243,393.00$560,517.00
2024$317,124.00$232,407.00$549,531.00
2023$317,124.00$235,014.00$552,138.00
2022$317,124.00$210,137.00$527,261.00
2021$317,124.00$192,817.00$509,941.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History