Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 688307 | LOT 3B BLOCK 1 MITCHELL FARMS ESTATES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as MITCHELL FARMS ESTATES PHASE 1 01 03 | 0502 - Salcha-Moose Creek | NORTH STAR FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
L-3B B-1 - 1.89 Acres | 2096 - Twenty-Three Mile Slough Service Area | 17.49 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
4277 WHITE FOX CT | PO BOX 4590 EIELSON AFB AK 99702-0590 | none | 511447 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| GU-1 | General Use-1 | 1.89 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| AE | 1.89 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFR | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | 2019-02-26 | 2019-002267-0 | view | ||
| Inspection | 2019-02-26 | 2019-002266-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2019-01-29 | 2019-001195-0 | view | ||
| Plat | 2019-01-22 | 2019-000842-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906.00 | $475,732.00 | $481,638.00 |
| 2024 | $5,906.00 | $470,992.00 | $476,898.00 |
| 2023 | $5,906.00 | $450,909.00 | $456,815.00 |
| 2022 | $5,906.00 | $415,467.00 | $421,373.00 |
| 2021 | $5,906.00 | $369,534.00 | $375,440.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 | |
| 2024 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 | |
| 2023 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History