Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 641773 | UMB01 KASALEK 2012 T/R ASSEMBLED THE NORTH PORTIONS OF LOTS 2 & 3 KASALEK PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS INDIVIDUAL PARCELS | 0902 - Farmers Loop West | STEESE VOL FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Trailer Court | TAXABLE | Birchview Trailer Court | |
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
N L-2 - 122,566 Square Feet N L-3 - 130,642 Square Feet | 0937 - Steese Volunteer Fire Service Area | 14.861 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
724 OLD STEESE HWY 732 OLD STEESE HWY | PO BOX 10378 FAIRBANKS AK 99710-0378 | 236861, 236888 | none |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
No community planning zoning data found. Flood Zones
No floodplain zoning data found.Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1964 | SFR | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | 2026-01-07 | 2026-000140-0 | view | ||
| Quitclaim Deed | 2025-11-21 | 2025-016179-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2025-11-10 | 2025-014733-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2013-03-08 | 2013-003942-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,824.00 | $292,845.00 | $373,669.00 |
| 2024 | $80,824.00 | $283,730.00 | $364,554.00 |
| 2023 | $80,824.00 | $284,265.00 | $365,089.00 |
| 2022 | $80,824.00 | $260,522.00 | $341,346.00 |
| 2021 | $80,824.00 | $232,390.00 | $313,214.00 |
Exemptions
No exemptions to display.
Tax History