PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
634268LOT 2 RAHOI EAST Previously assessed as RAHOI PROPERTY A-11030 - Davis-Van HornUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 2 - 178,814 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
4250 LAKEVIEW DR
4252 LAKEVIEW DR
170 JUNCO LN
WOODLAND WA 98674-8355
none627145
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
HI/MNHeavy Industrial / Military Noise0.000.00
MF/MHS/MNMultiple-Family Residential / Mobile Home Subdivision / Military Noise4.10100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE2.8970.53
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.2129.47
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1984Manufactured DuplexManufactured Modular 06Residential
115201170Main Area2x6 Custom
211201142Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
1196Patio/Sidewalks
3651Attached Gar. (C)
4372Glazed Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2022-09-302022-014587-0view
Warranty Deed2022-09-282022-014463-0view
Plat2011-06-132011-010268-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$71,526.00$178,668.00$250,194.00
2024$71,526.00$168,861.00$240,387.00
2023$71,526.00$161,466.00$232,992.00
2022$71,526.00$147,672.00$219,198.00
2021$71,526.00$143,878.00$215,404.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History