Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 602008 | LOT 2B BLOCK 2 MITCHELL FARMS ESTATES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as MITCHELL FARMS ESTATES PHASE 1 02 02 | 0502 - Salcha-Moose Creek | NORTH STAR FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
Lot 2B Block 2 - 47,523.96 Square Feet | 2096 - Twenty-Three Mile Slough Service Area | 17.49 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
4311 OLD VALDEZ TRL | 4385 EIELSON FARM RD NORTH POLE AK 99705-7014 | none | 511480 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| GU-1 | General Use-1 | 1.09 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| AE | 1.09 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Small SFR | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Rental Cabin, Wet | Ranch 11 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | 2014-02-20 | 2014-002232-0 | view | ||
| Quitclaim Deed | 2010-02-12 | 2010-002135-0 | view | ||
| Replat | 2008-11-07 | 2008-022331-0 | view | ||
| Covenants | 2000-02-04 | 1183 | 235 |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,129.00 | $194,680.00 | $201,809.00 |
| 2024 | $7,129.00 | $197,331.00 | $204,460.00 |
| 2023 | $7,129.00 | $123,518.00 | $130,647.00 |
| 2022 | $7,129.00 | $100,016.00 | $107,145.00 |
| 2021 | $7,129.00 | $84,716.00 | $91,845.00 |
Exemptions
No exemptions to display.
Tax History