PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
601994LOT 2A BLOCK 2 MITCHELL FARMS ESTATES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as MITCHELL FARMS ESTATES PHASE 1 02 020502 - Salcha-Moose CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 2A Block 2 - 2.883 Acres

2096 - Twenty-Three Mile Slough Service Area17.49
4321 OLD VALDEZ TRL
4321 OLD VALDEZ TRL
NORTH POLE AK 99705
none511480
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-12.88100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE2.88100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005SFRStandard 02Residential
16401110Main AreaLOG STD Rate
2250170Secondary L.A.LOG STD Rate
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2023-06-232023-007440-0view
Warranty Deed2014-11-142014-017256-0view
Quitclaim Deed2011-11-232011-023115-0view
Replat2008-11-072008-022331-0view
Covenants2000-02-041183235
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$9,009.00$184,874.00$193,883.00
2024$9,009.00$183,728.00$192,737.00
2023$9,009.00$178,917.00$187,926.00
2022$9,009.00$157,731.00$166,740.00
2021$9,009.00$132,926.00$141,935.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History