Summary
Inactive Property
PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
534382SOUTH PORTION OF LOT 1 LOUISE NOW KNOWN AS LOT 1 LOUISE WARRANTY DEED 2002-026043-0 - 12/10/2002 Previously assessed as LOUISE 011050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialRetirement Pending
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 63,000.83 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
3343 COLLEGE RD
2830 AIRPORT WAY
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4899
none515256

DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2020-12-302020-024327-0view
Warranty Deed2012-03-092012-003929-0view
Quitclaim Deed2011-04-052011-005825-0view
Quitclaim Deed2004-04-162004-007905-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2021$141,752.00$159,631.00$301,383.00
2020$141,752.00$152,434.00$294,186.00
2019$141,752.00$152,958.00$294,710.00
2018$141,752.00$157,511.00$299,263.00
2017$141,752.00$157,863.00$299,615.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History