Summary
Inactive Property
PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
515256LOT 1 LOUISE NOW KNOWN AS TRACT A COLLEGE PARK 2ND ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS NORTH PTN LOT 1 & SOUTH PTN LOT 1 LOUISE 2003T/R INACTIVATE NKA LOT 1 NORTH PTN & LOT 1 SOUTH PTN PLAT NUMBER 2000-0103 10/20/2000 Previously assessed as 1S 1W 05 5041050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialRetirement Pending
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 118,439.6 Square Feet

0946 - College Service Area16.766
2830 AIRPORT WAY
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4899
534374, 534382, 703501265870

DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Plat2022-01-252022-001283-0view
Warranty Deed2020-12-302020-024327-0view
Plat2000-10-202000-023610-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2022$355,319.00$176,475.00$531,794.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History