PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
511421LOT 1 BLOCK 1 MITCHELL FARMS ESTATES PHASE 1 PLAT 2000-0014 2/4/2000 OUT OF TL-602 SEC 6 T3S-R3E0502 - Salcha-Moose CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 5.982 Acres

2096 - Twenty-Three Mile Slough Service Area17.49
4340 OLD VALDEZ TRL
PO BOX 56780
NORTH POLE AK 99705-6780
none442976
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-15.99100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE5.99100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2000SFRRanch 11Residential
18641120Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Easement(s)2001-12-132001-025447-0view
Warranty Deed2000-03-011186534
Covenants2000-02-041183235
Plat2000-02-042000-002794-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$16,338.00$201,540.00$217,878.00
2024$16,338.00$195,088.00$211,426.00
2023$16,338.00$195,972.00$212,310.00
2022$16,338.00$180,157.00$196,495.00
2021$16,338.00$159,903.00$176,241.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History