PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
432202LOT 3 ARCTIC ACRES PHASE III OUT OF TL-1914 SEC 19 T1S-R2E 2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 61,439 Square Feet

0977 - North Star Fire Service Area14.232
2316 DASSEL CT
2316 DASSEL CIR
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5585
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-11.42100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.42100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1983Manufactured SFRMobile Home 12Residential
110921176Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
Section IDFootprintDescription
2152Deck
3140Closed Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Revocable Transfer on Death Deed2023-10-232023-013461-0view
Quitclaim Deed2007-06-082007-012385-0view
Warranty Deed1997-07-031011865
Warranty Deed1989-09-186363581989-018952-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$19,906.00$56,925.00$76,831.00
2024$19,906.00$57,125.00$77,031.00
2023$19,906.00$56,305.00$76,211.00
2022$19,906.00$55,864.00$75,770.00
2021$19,906.00$57,130.00$77,036.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$76,831.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$77,031.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History