PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
432199LOT 2 ARCTIC ACRES PHASE III OUT OF TL-1914 SEC 19 T1S-R2E2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 45,487 Square Feet

0977 - North Star Fire Service Area14.232
2331 DASSEL CT
2331 DASSEL CT
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5585
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-11.07100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.07100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1985Manufactured SFRManufactured Modular 06Residential
112321144Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Pellet
Section IDFootprintDescription
2384Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2021-09-242021-018330-0view
Warranty Deed2017-06-162017-009174-0view
Warranty Deed2016-10-272016-016193-0view
Warranty Deed2016-07-062016-009271-0view
Trustees Deed2015-08-122015-012359-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$16,375.00$138,646.00$155,021.00
2024$16,375.00$126,626.00$143,001.00
2023$16,375.00$122,902.00$139,277.00
2022$16,375.00$111,993.00$128,368.00
2021$16,375.00$109,363.00$125,738.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$5,021.00
2024DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION$143,001.00
2023DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION$139,277.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History