PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
432181LOT 1 ARCTIC ACRES PHASE III OUT OF TL-1914 SEC 19 T1S-R2E2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 46,071 Square Feet

0977 - North Star Fire Service Area14.232
2328 DASSEL CT
PO BOX 55154
NORTH POLE AK 99705-0154
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-11.05100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.05100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1985Manufactured SFRManufactured Modular 06Residential
121631268Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2672Attached Gar. (C)
358Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Restriction Agreement2023-03-302023-003570-0view
Warranty Deed2017-07-312017-011907-0view
Warranty Deed2013-11-012013-020170-0view
Warranty Deed2004-03-262004-006285-0view
Warranty Deed2003-12-222003-033894-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$16,586.00$152,922.00$169,508.00
2024$16,586.00$144,044.00$160,630.00
2023$16,586.00$139,813.00$156,399.00
2022$16,586.00$125,429.00$142,015.00
2021$16,586.00$114,032.00$130,618.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History