PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
325899LOT 1 BENSHOOF PROPERTY PLAT 78-139W 9/13/78 OUT OF TL-2072 SEC 20 T1S-R2E2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-1 - 54,424 Square Feet

0977 - North Star Fire Service Area14.232
1356 WOLL RD
1356 WOLL RD
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5522
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-11.05100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.05100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2006Manufactured SFRManufactured Modular 06Residential
114911205Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
284Closed Por Finished
3120Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Right-of-Way Plat2026-03-162026-002690-0view
Warranty Deed2005-12-122005-027506-0view
Warranty Deed2000-03-291190139
Warranty Deed1986-11-21506484
Warranty Deed1979-12-04164301979-021361-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$19,593.00$157,720.00$177,313.00
2024$19,593.00$151,034.00$170,627.00
2023$19,593.00$145,281.00$164,874.00
2022$19,593.00$135,280.00$154,873.00
2021$19,593.00$133,316.00$152,909.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History