PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
325881LOT 2 BENSHOOF PROPERTY PLAT 78-139W 9/13/78 OUT OF TL-2071 SEC 20 T1S-R2E2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-2 - 48,463 Square Feet

0977 - North Star Fire Service Area14.232
1346 WOLL RD
1346 WOLL RD
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5522
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-11.00100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.00100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1984SFRStandard 02Residential
110561136Main Area2x6 Standard
210561136Basement W/FINISHBsmt Wall
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3952Attached Gar. (C)
464Closed Por Finished
5288Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Right-of-Way Plat2026-03-162026-002690-0view
Quitclaim Deed2016-08-242016-012022-0view
Warranty Deed2016-08-232016-011984-0view
Warranty Deed2013-09-302013-018116-0view
Quitclaim Deed2002-12-232002-026996-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$17,447.00$298,777.00$316,224.00
2024$17,447.00$288,921.00$306,368.00
2023$17,447.00$281,322.00$298,769.00
2022$17,447.00$254,791.00$272,238.00
2021$17,447.00$218,057.00$235,504.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History