PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
325741LOT 4 BENSHOOF PROPERTY PLAT 78-139W 9/13/78 OUT OF TL-2057 SEC 20 T1S-R2E2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-4 - 48,743 Square Feet

0977 - North Star Fire Service Area14.232
1328 WOLL RD
1328 WOLL RD
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5522
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.98100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.98100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1992SFRStandard 02Residential
110361136Main Area2x4 Custom
26721104Secondary L.A.2x4 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3288Screen Por Finished
4548Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Right-of-Way Plat2026-03-162026-002690-0view
Warranty Deed2023-08-102023-009483-0view
Warranty Deed2019-08-302019-013380-0view
Warranty Deed2017-09-082017-014261-0view
Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure2017-05-152017-007484-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$17,547.00$279,890.00$297,437.00
2024$17,547.00$277,476.00$295,023.00
2023$17,547.00$273,392.00$290,939.00
2022$17,547.00$249,290.00$266,837.00
2021$17,547.00$214,452.00$231,999.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2024DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History