Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 325406 | LOT 5 BENSHOOF PROPERTY PLAT 78-139W 9/13/78 OUT OF TL-2023 SEC 20 T1S-R2E | 2004 - Bradway-Clear Creek | NORTH STAR FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
L-5 - 48,743 Square Feet | 0977 - North Star Fire Service Area | 14.232 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
1316 WOLL RD | 1316 WOLL RD NORTH POLE AK 99705-5522 | none | 675781 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| GU-1 | General Use-1 | 0.97 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE | 0.97 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983 | SFR | DLB 01 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Right-of-Way Plat | 2026-03-16 | 2026-002690-0 | view | ||
| Quitclaim Deed | 2004-02-06 | 2004-002118-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 1986-11-24 | 506 | 750 | 1986-026771-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,547.00 | $298,438.00 | $315,985.00 |
| 2024 | $17,547.00 | $283,980.00 | $301,527.00 |
| 2023 | $17,547.00 | $283,896.00 | $301,443.00 |
| 2022 | $17,547.00 | $249,481.00 | $267,028.00 |
| 2021 | $17,547.00 | $229,316.00 | $246,863.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 |
| BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 | |
| 2024 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 |
| BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 | |
| 2023 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History