PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
324981TL-1920 SEC 19 T1S-R2E 2003 - Badger EastNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 42,471 Square Feet

0977 - North Star Fire Service Area14.232
1220 NORDALE RD
PO BOX 56530
NORTH POLE AK 99705-1530
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.92100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.92100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1973SFRDLB 01Residential
19881128Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 2Bedroom
Section IDFootprintDescription
2988Resi Bsmt/ unfinished
3546Attached Gar. (B)
4590Closed Por Unfin
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2023-03-012023-002475-0view
Record Survey2018-10-022018-015089-0view
Right-of-Way Plat2008-04-022008-005978-0view
Record Survey2005-07-272005-015376-0view
Right-of-Way Deed1991-12-26731560
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$9,174.00$126,780.00$135,954.00
2024$9,174.00$124,351.00$133,525.00
2023$9,174.00$122,428.00$131,602.00
2022$9,174.00$104,126.00$113,300.00
2021$9,174.00$95,302.00$104,476.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History