Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 288314 | SOUTH PORTION LOT 38 ARCTIC ESTATES Right-of-Way Deed 12/23/1991 PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS LOT 38 ARCTIC ESTATES | 2004 - Bradway-Clear Creek | NORTH STAR FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
L-38 - 38,638 Square Feet | 0977 - North Star Fire Service Area | 14.232 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
2303 BADGER RD | 2303 BADGER RD NORTH POLE AK 99705-5562 | none | 675781 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| GU-1 | General Use-1 | 0.88 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE | 0.88 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978 | SFR | DLB 01 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quitclaim Deed | 2024-07-10 | 2024-007469-0 | view | ||
| Quitclaim Deed | 2018-11-19 | 2018-018114-0 | view | ||
| Record Survey | 2018-10-02 | 2018-015089-0 | view | ||
| Right-of-Way Plat | 2008-04-02 | 2008-005978-0 | view | ||
| Corrective Deed | 1992-08-04 | 758 | 127 |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,093.00 | $256,605.00 | $271,698.00 |
| 2024 | $15,093.00 | $245,521.00 | $260,614.00 |
| 2023 | $15,093.00 | $246,786.00 | $261,879.00 |
| 2022 | $15,093.00 | $218,849.00 | $233,942.00 |
| 2021 | $15,093.00 | $202,127.00 | $217,220.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $92,378.00 |
| BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $20,000.00 | |
| 2024 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 |
| BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 | |
| 2023 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 |
Tax History