PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
288306SOUTH PORTION OF LOT 37 ARCTIC ESTATES Right-of-Way Deed 1/14/1992 PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS LOT 37 ARCTIC ESTATES OUT OF TL-1914, 1921 & 1922 T1S-R2E2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 46,529 Square Feet

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
1230 ARCTIC FOX DR
960 TYPHOON DR
NORTH POLE AK 99705
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-11.04100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.04100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1978SFRDLB 01Residential
114001164Main Area2x6 Standard
214001164Basement W/FINISHBsmt Wall
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3128Closed Por Finished
456Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2024-02-212024-001659-0view
Warranty Deed2023-10-052023-012463-0view
Trustees Deed2023-09-192023-011721-0view
Warranty Deed2021-01-192021-000960-0view
Warranty Deed2019-06-282019-009560-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$18,175.00$309,050.00$327,225.00
2024$18,175.00$295,460.00$313,635.00
2023$18,175.00$294,787.00$312,962.00
2022$18,175.00$260,244.00$278,419.00
2021$18,175.00$240,186.00$258,361.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History