PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
288250LOT 32 ARCTIC ESTATES OUT OF TL 1914, 1921 & 1922 1S 2E2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 40,029 Square Feet

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
2294 POLAR BEAR CT E
2294 POLAR BEAR CT
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5500
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.87100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.87100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1974Manufactured SFRMobile Home 12Residential
19711168Main AreaMobile Home Panels
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2100Closed Por Finished
3100Closed Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2009-07-012009-012014-0view
Quitclaim Deed2008-10-152008-020805-0view
Quitclaim Deed2006-05-012006-009399-0view
Warranty Deed2001-09-132001-018226-0view
Warranty Deed2001-01-031234553
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,636.00$43,255.00$58,891.00
2024$15,636.00$43,509.00$59,145.00
2023$15,636.00$42,997.00$58,633.00
2022$15,636.00$43,027.00$58,663.00
2021$15,636.00$44,408.00$60,044.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History