Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 288241 | LOT 31 ARCTIC ESTATES | 2004 - Bradway-Clear Creek | NORTH STAR FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
1 - 45,665 Square Feet | 2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area | 16.602 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
2306 POLAR BEAR CT E | PO BOX 61437 FAIRBANKS AK 99706-1437 | none | 675781 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| GU-1 | General Use-1 | 1.06 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE | 1.06 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1975 | Manufactured SFR | Mobile Home 12 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Representatives Deed | 2016-09-06 | 2016-013029-0 | view | ||
| Quitclaim Deed | 2011-06-20 | 2011-010597-0 | view | ||
| Quitclaim Deed | 2011-05-19 | 2011-008860-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2004-07-06 | 2004-014558-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 1997-02-12 | 990 | 689 |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,838.00 | $20,425.00 | $38,263.00 |
| 2024 | $17,838.00 | $20,320.00 | $38,158.00 |
| 2023 | $17,838.00 | $20,320.00 | $38,158.00 |
| 2022 | $17,838.00 | $20,801.00 | $38,639.00 |
| 2021 | $17,838.00 | $21,864.00 | $39,702.00 |
Exemptions
No exemptions to display.
Tax History