PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
288195LOT 26 ARCTIC ESTATES OUT OF TL 1914, 1921 & 1922 1S 2E2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 40,793 Square Feet

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
2305 WEASEL CT W
2305 WEASEL CT
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5519
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.91100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.91100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1976SFRDLB 01Residential
16401104Main AreaLOG STD Rate
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
Section IDFootprintDescription
1640Resi Bsmt/ unfinished
2534Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2022-11-022022-016439-0view
Warranty Deed2013-05-292013-009520-0view
Warranty Deed2011-04-052011-005827-0view
Warranty Deed2006-02-212006-003836-0view
Quitclaim Deed2006-02-212006-003835-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,935.00$198,067.00$214,002.00
2024$15,935.00$189,540.00$205,475.00
2023$15,935.00$191,501.00$207,436.00
2022$15,935.00$166,908.00$182,843.00
2021$15,935.00$151,219.00$167,154.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$32,843.00
DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History