PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
288179LOT 24 ARCTIC ESTATES 2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 40,497 Square Feet

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
2292 PTARMIGAN WAY
2292 PTARMIGAN WAY
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5520
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.96100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.96100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1976SFRStandard 02Residential
110081128Main AreaLOG CUS Rate
110081128Basement W/FINISHBsmt Wall
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2196Open Por Finished
3196Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed1984-09-04385479
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,819.00$240,000.00$255,819.00
2024$15,819.00$227,747.00$243,566.00
2023$15,819.00$225,353.00$241,172.00
2022$15,819.00$203,546.00$219,365.00
2021$15,819.00$173,542.00$189,361.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History