PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
288152LOT 22 ARCTIC ESTATES OUT OF TL-1914 1921 & 1922 SEC 19 T1S-R2E2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-22 - 40,208 Square Feet

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
2316 PTARMIGAN WAY
2316 PTARMIGAN WAY
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5520
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.94100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.94100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1977Rental Cabin, DryRanch 11Residential
1256164Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1975Manufactured SFRMobile Home 12Residential
19381162Main AreaMobile Home Panels
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2128Closed Por Finished
3116Deck
4192Canopy
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2019-02-152019-001875-0view
Quitclaim Deed2018-03-012018-003298-0view
Representatives Deed2015-09-172015-014746-0view
Quitclaim Deed2013-02-112013-002229-0view
Warranty Deed2007-10-192007-024306-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,706.00$35,153.00$50,859.00
2024$15,706.00$34,250.00$49,956.00
2023$15,706.00$34,250.00$49,956.00
2022$15,706.00$33,947.00$49,653.00
2021$15,706.00$34,201.00$49,907.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$50,859.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$49,956.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$49,956.00
2022SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$49,653.00
2021SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$49,907.00
Tax History