PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
288136LOT 20 ARCTIC ESTATES 2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 47,343 Square Feet

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
2334 PTARMIGAN WAY
2334 PTARMIGAN WAY
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5520
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-11.07100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.07100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1970Manufactured SFRMobile Home 12Residential
113081164Main AreaMobile Home Panels
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Release2018-06-192018-008995-0view
Quitclaim Deed2017-09-282017-015995-0view
Tax Foreclosure Sale Deed2017-09-082017-014295-0view
Tax Deed2017-05-302017-008198-0view
Quitclaim Deed2011-01-212011-001153-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$18,493.00$41,023.00$59,516.00
2024$18,493.00$41,154.00$59,647.00
2023$18,493.00$40,570.00$59,063.00
2022$18,493.00$40,672.00$59,165.00
2021$18,493.00$41,726.00$60,219.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History