Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 288110 | LOT 18 ARCTIC ESTATES | 2004 - Bradway-Clear Creek | NORTH STAR FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
1 - 42,012 Square Feet | 2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area | 16.602 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
2315 PTARMIGAN WAY | 2315 PTARMIGAN WAY NORTH POLE AK 99705-5521 | none | 675781 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| GU-1 | General Use-1 | 0.99 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE | 0.99 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976 | SFR | Ranch 11 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Rental Cabin, Dry | Ranch 11 | Residential | ||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quitclaim Deed | 2016-02-05 | 2016-001786-0 | view | ||
| Representatives Deed | 2010-06-07 | 2010-009462-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,411.00 | $253,001.00 | $269,412.00 |
| 2024 | $16,411.00 | $247,973.00 | $264,384.00 |
| 2023 | $16,411.00 | $242,283.00 | $258,694.00 |
| 2022 | $16,411.00 | $215,014.00 | $231,425.00 |
| 2021 | $16,411.00 | $190,208.00 | $206,619.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 | |
| 2024 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 | |
| 2023 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History