PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
288101LOT 17 ARCTIC ESTATES 2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 41,458 Square Feet

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
2305 PTARMIGAN WAY
2305 PTARMIGAN WAY
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5521
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.94100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.94100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1974SFRRanch 11Residential
110081128Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
264Closed Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2004-03-312004-006604-0view
Warranty Deed2003-06-172003-014492-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$16,195.00$160,717.00$176,912.00
2024$16,195.00$158,579.00$174,774.00
2023$16,195.00$154,406.00$170,601.00
2022$16,195.00$134,844.00$151,039.00
2021$16,195.00$116,190.00$132,385.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$26,912.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$24,774.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History