PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
288071LOT 14 ARCTIC ESTATES OUT OF TL-1914, 1921 & 1922 SEC 19 T1S-R2E 2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 41,657 Square Feet

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
2269 PTARMIGAN WAY
2269 PTARMIGAN WAY
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5521
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.97100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.97100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1974Manufactured SFRManufactured Modular 06Residential
115361176Main AreaMobile Home Panels
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
230Closed Por Unfin
3256Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2017-02-022017-001718-0view
Warranty Deed1994-07-218659081994-016721-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$16,272.00$89,525.00$105,797.00
2024$16,272.00$83,796.00$100,068.00
2023$16,272.00$82,085.00$98,357.00
2022$16,272.00$76,699.00$92,971.00
2021$16,272.00$74,828.00$91,100.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History