Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 288055 | LOT 12 ARCTIC ESTATES | 2004 - Bradway-Clear Creek | NORTH STAR FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
L-12 - 40,631 Square Feet | 2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area | 16.602 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
1329 ARCTIC FOX DR | 1329 ARCTIC FOX DR NORTH POLE AK 99705-5516 | none | 675781 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| GU-1 | General Use-1 | 0.96 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE | 0.96 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Rental Cabin, Dry | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
| 1975 | Manufactured SFR | Mobile Home 12 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quitclaim Deed | 2018-10-11 | 2018-015505-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2002-10-03 | 2002-020364-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 1983-08-31 | 325 | 545 | 1983-021531-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,871.00 | $49,077.00 | $64,948.00 |
| 2024 | $15,871.00 | $49,128.00 | $64,999.00 |
| 2023 | $15,871.00 | $49,576.00 | $65,447.00 |
| 2022 | $15,871.00 | $49,088.00 | $64,959.00 |
| 2021 | $15,871.00 | $50,408.00 | $66,279.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $64,948.00 |
| 2024 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $64,999.00 |
| 2023 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $65,447.00 |
| 2022 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $64,959.00 |
| 2021 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $66,279.00 |
Tax History