PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
288004LOT 7 ARCTIC ESTATES OUT OF TL-1914, 1921 & 1922 SEC 19 T1S-R2E 2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 40,118 Square Feet

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
2280 POLAR BEAR CT W
2280 POLAR BEAR CT
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5518
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.92100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.92100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1974SFRManufactured Modular 06Residential
124211253Main Area2x4 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2210Deck
3192Deck
464Open Por Finished
552Open Por Finished
648Closed Por Unfin
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed1998-08-281090332
Warranty Deed1994-06-168606531994-013836-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,671.00$212,112.00$227,783.00
2024$15,671.00$197,704.00$213,375.00
2023$15,671.00$191,974.00$207,645.00
2022$15,671.00$169,854.00$185,525.00
2021$15,671.00$150,135.00$165,806.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History