PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
287997LOT 6 ARCTIC ESTATES OUT OF TL-1914, 1921 & 1922 SEC 19 T1S-R2E2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 41,051 Square Feet

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
2265 POLAR BEAR CT W
2265 POLAR BEAR CT
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5518
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.94100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.94100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1982SFRRanch 11Residential
112421199Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2705Attached Gar. (C)
3215Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2019-11-202019-019616-0view
Warranty Deed2006-07-112006-017619-0view
Warranty Deed2003-01-032003-000168-0view
Warranty Deed2002-04-262002-008196-0view
Warranty Deed1999-06-181145928
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$16,036.00$233,332.00$249,368.00
2024$16,036.00$229,867.00$245,903.00
2023$16,036.00$230,015.00$246,051.00
2022$16,036.00$200,107.00$216,143.00
2021$16,036.00$166,470.00$182,506.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History