PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
287989LOT 5 ARCTIC ESTATES 2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 41,495 Square Feet

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
2262 POLAR BEAR CT W
2262 POLAR BEAR CT
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5518
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.97100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.97100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1975Manufactured SFRMobile Home 12Residential
16721136Main AreaMobile Home Panels
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2004-01-162004-000894-0view
Warranty Deed1997-10-231031822
Warranty Deed1991-02-216939911991-002626-0view
Warranty Deed1984-04-151984-020944-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$16,209.00$23,310.00$39,519.00
2024$16,209.00$22,976.00$39,185.00
2023$16,209.00$23,201.00$39,410.00
2022$16,209.00$23,412.00$39,621.00
2021$16,209.00$24,184.00$40,393.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History