PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
287971LOT 4 ARCTIC ESTATES 2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 40,000 Square Feet

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
1275 ARCTIC FOX DR
1275 ARCTIC FOX DR
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5516
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.94100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.94100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1985Manufactured SFRManufactured Modular 06Residential
112961150Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2168Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2014-09-122014-013100-0view
Quitclaim Deed2013-03-262013-005053-0view
Warranty Deed2006-10-312006-028191-0view
Warranty Deed1996-11-18979694
Warranty Deed1993-05-267939981993-009047-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,625.00$136,341.00$151,966.00
2024$15,625.00$124,895.00$140,520.00
2023$15,625.00$121,487.00$137,112.00
2022$15,625.00$111,099.00$126,724.00
2021$15,625.00$108,901.00$124,526.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2026This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428.
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History