PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
287946LOT 1 ARCTIC ESTATES PLEASANT VALLEY MHP PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED ON TL 1914, 1921 & 1922 1S 2E2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
Trailer CourtTAXABLEPLEASANT VALLEY MHP
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 4.18 Acres

2155 - Arctic Fox Service Area16.602
2271 BADGER RD
509 FAIRBANKS ST
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3452
5550, 15466, 16942, 23051, 425869, 478423, 520578, 543071, 577928675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-14.11100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE4.11100.00
Structures

No structures to display.

Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2018-10-022018-015089-0view
Modification of Deed of Trust2013-11-152013-020895-0view
Trustees Deed2001-07-1012695152001-013468-0view
Warranty Deed1992-10-15767391992-019535-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$57,475.00$6,815.00$64,290.00
2024$57,475.00$7,041.00$64,516.00
2023$57,475.00$7,266.00$64,741.00
2022$57,475.00$7,492.00$64,967.00
2021$57,475.00$7,717.00$65,192.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History