PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
287903LOT 7 ARCTIC ACRES PHASE TWO DEVELOPMENT PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 7 ARCTIC ACRES PHASE II OUT OF TL 2057 1S 2E2004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 98,881 Square Feet

0977 - North Star Fire Service Area14.232
2381 BADGER RD
PO BOX 58653
FAIRBANKS AK 99711-0653
none675781
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-12.40100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE2.40100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1969Manufactured SFRMobile Home 12Residential
121221214Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2392Open Por Finished
388Open Por Finished
4144Shed
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2025-08-182025-010031-0view
Record Survey2018-10-022018-015089-0view
Right-of-Way Plat2008-04-022008-005978-0view
Corrective Deed2001-07-0212678682001-012900-0view
Warranty Deed2001-04-1112495112001-006696-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$26,995.00$56,356.00$83,351.00
2024$26,995.00$55,215.00$82,210.00
2023$26,995.00$55,224.00$82,219.00
2022$26,995.00$55,176.00$82,171.00
2021$26,995.00$54,809.00$81,804.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History