PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160601LOT 96 US SURVEY 3211 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 84 Front Feet

0845 - US SURVEY 321112.852
11122 SALCHA DR
2829 CHIEF WILLIAM DR APT 6
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4871
none674165, 674185
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.62100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.62100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1980Lake-Front CottageStandard 02Residential
110241128Main AreaLOG CUS Rate
2320184Secondary L.A.LOG CUS Rate
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3149Deck
4288Deck
5320Shed
6485Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2010-01-112010-000446-0view
Community Property Agreement2009-12-222009-025310-0view
Community Property Agreement2009-06-112009-010203-0view
Warranty Deed1980-04-241741101980-006274-0view
Vacation Plat1971-06-1535241971-004716-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$120,960.00$161,871.00$282,831.00
2024$120,960.00$152,839.00$273,799.00
2023$120,960.00$152,859.00$273,819.00
2022$120,960.00$141,622.00$262,582.00
2021$120,960.00$127,887.00$248,847.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History