PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160521LOT 88 US SURVEY 3211 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 84 Front Feet

0845 - US SURVEY 321112.852
11140 SALCHA DR
562 SLATER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99701-3443
none674165, 674185
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.62100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.62100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1961Lake-Front CottageRanch 11Residential
1520192Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
2960Deck
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2000Rental Cabin, DryRanch 11Residential
0160152Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed1996-05-13951239
Quitclaim Deed1994-03-188453491994-006335-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$120,960.00$52,804.00$173,764.00
2024$120,960.00$35,627.00$156,587.00
2023$120,960.00$35,722.00$156,682.00
2022$120,960.00$33,168.00$154,128.00
2021$120,960.00$30,370.00$151,330.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History