PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160491LOT 85 US SURVEY 3211 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 84 Front Feet

0845 - US SURVEY 321112.852
11164 SALCHA DR
499 PARKLAND DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99712
none674165, 674185
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.61100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.61100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1958Lake-Front CottageRanch 11Residential
18481120Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2376Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2025-10-302025-014173-0view
Warranty Deed1981-03-132063261981-003728-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$120,960.00$53,134.00$174,094.00
2024$120,960.00$50,797.00$171,757.00
2023$120,960.00$50,811.00$171,771.00
2022$120,960.00$46,215.00$167,175.00
2021$120,960.00$41,061.00$162,021.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History