PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160423LOT 78 US SURVEY 3211 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-78 - 83 Front Feet

0845 - US SURVEY 321112.852
11180 SALCHA DR
493 DROZ DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99701-3286
none674165
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.61100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.61100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1973Lake-Front CottageRanch 11Residential
16201102Main AreaLOG STD Rate
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2310Open Por Finished
362Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2020-06-102020-008052-0view
Warranty Deed2011-06-212011-010718-0view
Warranty Deed1959-06-2394358
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$119,520.00$73,271.00$192,791.00
2024$119,520.00$71,616.00$191,136.00
2023$119,520.00$69,845.00$189,365.00
2022$119,520.00$62,913.00$182,433.00
2021$119,520.00$56,968.00$176,488.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History