PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160351LOT 72 US SURVEY 3210 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-72 - 83 Front Feet

0840 - US SURVEY 321012.852
11194 SALCHA DR
22 GLACIER AVE APT 9
FAIRBANKS AK 99701-3503
none674155
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.62100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.62100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1967Lake-Front CottageA-Frame 03Residential
17921.25116Main Area2x8 Standard
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
2294Deck
3418Attached Gar. (B)
4203Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2019-06-042019-008238-0view
Representatives Deed2019-06-042019-008237-0view
Warranty Deed1986-02-034664121986-002530-0view
State Patent1966-12-141992811966-009486-0view
State Patent1966-12-141992811966-009486-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$119,520.00$72,378.00$191,898.00
2024$119,520.00$62,497.00$182,017.00
2023$119,520.00$60,859.00$180,379.00
2022$119,520.00$52,308.00$171,828.00
2021$119,520.00$47,030.00$166,550.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History