PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160326LOT 69 US SURVEY 3210 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 83 Front Feet

0840 - US SURVEY 321012.852
11202 SALCHA DR
1220 CROWN RD
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2517
none674155
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.59100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.59100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1973Lake-Front CottageRanch 11Residential
19601128Main AreaLOG CUS Rate
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
2888Deck
332Deck
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1990Rental Cabin, DryRanch 11Residential
1320172Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
296Shed
3160Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2011-11-232011-023202-0view
Warranty Deed2006-06-092006-014886-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$119,520.00$143,235.00$262,755.00
2024$119,520.00$134,530.00$254,050.00
2023$119,520.00$131,891.00$251,411.00
2022$119,520.00$120,779.00$240,299.00
2021$119,520.00$107,329.00$226,849.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History