PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160300LOT 67 US SURVEY 3210 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 83 Front Feet

0840 - US SURVEY 321012.852
11204 SALCHA DR
PO BOX 81109
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-1109
none674155
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.58100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.58100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1960Lake-Front CottageStandard 02Residential
17881118Main Area2x4 STD Siding
1377184Secondary L.A.2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
21060Deck
380Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2021-12-012021-022839-0view
Quitclaim Deed1997-08-0810181621997-016569-0view
Clerks Deed1992-10-017662951992-019044-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$119,520.00$94,204.00$213,724.00
2024$119,520.00$92,659.00$212,179.00
2023$119,520.00$90,221.00$209,741.00
2022$119,520.00$81,563.00$201,083.00
2021$119,520.00$72,138.00$191,658.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History