PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160211LOT 58 US SURVEY 3210 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 83 Front Feet

0840 - US SURVEY 321012.852
11224 SALCHA DR
336 LE ANN DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99701-3218
none674155
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.60100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.60100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1986Lake-Front CottageRanch 11Residential
18251116MLA + Loft SleepingLOG STD Rate
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2620Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2003-09-252003-024724-0view
Corrective Deed2003-01-132003-000717-0view
Quitclaim Deed2000-03-311191181
Warranty Deed2000-03-311191182
Quitclaim Deed1998-09-111094142
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$97,110.00$106,743.00$203,853.00
2024$97,110.00$98,624.00$195,734.00
2023$97,110.00$98,624.00$195,734.00
2022$97,110.00$92,997.00$190,107.00
2021$97,110.00$84,077.00$181,187.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History