PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160202LOT 57 US SURVEY 3210 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 83 Front Feet

0840 - US SURVEY 321012.852
11226 SALCHA DR
105 PALISADES
BOERNE TX 78006-3066
none674155
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.59100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.59100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1960Lake-Front CottageRanch 11Residential
16401112Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
2656Deck
3144Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2010-07-272010-013449-0view
Quitclaim Deed2010-07-272010-013450-0view
Quitclaim Deed2006-03-242006-006044-0view
Quitclaim Deed1982-05-14258351
Easement(s)1975-07-221542
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$97,110.00$16,829.00$113,939.00
2024$97,110.00$16,449.00$113,559.00
2023$97,110.00$16,465.00$113,575.00
2022$97,110.00$15,373.00$112,483.00
2021$97,110.00$14,493.00$111,603.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History