PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160199LOT 56 US SURVEY 3210 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 54,450 Square Feet

0840 - US SURVEY 321012.852
11227 SALCHA DR
5603 BRIGHAM RD
GODRICH MI 48438-8901
none674155
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.25100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.25100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1964Lake-Front CottageRanch 11Residential
19361154Main AreaLOG STD Rate
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2504Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2018-01-172018-000680-0view
Warranty Deed2004-12-202004-028220-0view
Warranty Deed2001-06-0412612722001-010568-0view
Quitclaim Deed1998-07-311083483
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$4,594.00$71,847.00$76,441.00
2024$4,594.00$71,499.00$76,093.00
2023$4,594.00$72,500.00$77,094.00
2022$4,594.00$69,904.00$74,498.00
2021$4,594.00$67,303.00$71,897.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History