PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160181LOT 55 US SURVEY 3210 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 83 Front Feet

0840 - US SURVEY 321012.852
11228 SALCHA DR
1161 PARK DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4714
none674155
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.59100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.59100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1969Lake-Front CottageRanch 11Residential
18641120Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
2576Deck
3288Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2014-06-112014-007743-0view
Warranty Deed1971-05-1125741
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$97,110.00$69,035.00$166,145.00
2024$97,110.00$67,474.00$164,584.00
2023$97,110.00$67,565.00$164,675.00
2022$97,110.00$60,541.00$157,651.00
2021$97,110.00$51,839.00$148,949.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History