PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160172LOT 54 US SURVEY 3210 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 83 Front Feet

0840 - US SURVEY 321012.852
11230 SALCHA DR
140 FALCON DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99712-1231
none674155
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.60100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.60100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2021Lake-Front CottageStandard 02Residential
110241128Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2436Deck
280Open Por Finished
396Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Utility Easement2017-04-212017-006222-0view
Quitclaim Deed2004-01-272004-001348-0view
Representatives Deed2003-05-122003-011118-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$97,110.00$129,840.00$226,950.00
2024$97,110.00$128,024.00$225,134.00
2023$97,110.00$128,247.00$225,357.00
2022$97,110.00$119,367.00$216,477.00
2021$97,110.00$47,402.00$144,512.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History