PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160105LOT 48 US SURVEY 3209 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 83 Front Feet

0835 - US SURVEY 320912.852
11248 SALCHA DR
PO BOX 73933
FAIRBANKS AK 99707-3933
none674145
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.62100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.62100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1969Lake-Front CottageStandard 02Residential
19211148Main Area2x4 STD Siding
2270174Secondary L.A.2x4 STD Siding
3160156Secondary L.A.2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2272Deck
3340Deck
4430Deck
5144Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed1994-05-098539001994-010466-0view
State Patent1966-12-141992811966-009486-0view
State Patent1966-12-141992811966-009486-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$97,110.00$110,172.00$207,282.00
2024$97,110.00$105,242.00$202,352.00
2023$97,110.00$105,250.00$202,360.00
2022$97,110.00$97,153.00$194,263.00
2021$97,110.00$86,331.00$183,441.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History