PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160083LOT 46 US SURVEY 3209 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-46 - 83 Front Feet

0835 - US SURVEY 320912.852
11254 SALCHA DR
6325 DIMOND BLVD
ANCHORAGE AK 99502-3954
none674145
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.61100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.61100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1969Lake-Front CottageRanch 11Residential
19601128Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
2144Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2020-08-182020-014250-0view
Warranty Deed2012-08-082012-015052-0view
Warranty Deed2001-10-312001-021817-0view
Warranty Deed2001-08-292001-017035-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$97,110.00$95,268.00$192,378.00
2024$97,110.00$90,289.00$187,399.00
2023$97,110.00$90,289.00$187,399.00
2022$97,110.00$84,525.00$181,635.00
2021$97,110.00$76,051.00$173,161.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History